The news is by your side.

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019: Schedule, times, dates, TV,

73

FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019: Schedule, times, dates, TV

The 2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup begins in France on Friday.

How to Watch

The matches will be shown in the Unites States live on Fox, FS1 or FS2.

Online: Fox Sports will stream the games on both its website and the Fox Sports app. Telemundo will have a Spanish broadcast on its website and app, as well as on the NBC Sports apps.

2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup schedule

Group phase

Friday, June 7
Group A: France vs. South Korea, 2 p.m., FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Saturday, June 8
Group B: Germany vs. China, 8 a.m., FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group B: Spain vs. South Africa, 11 a.m., Fox, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Group A: Norway vs. Nigeria, 2 p.m., Fox, Universo,Telemundo Deportes

Sunday, June 9
Group C: Australia vs. Italy, 6 a.m., FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group C: Brazil vs. Jamaica, 8:30 a.m., FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group D: England vs. Scotland, 11 a.m. Fox, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Monday, June 10
Group D: Argentina vs. Japan, 11 a.m., FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group E: Canada vs. Cameroon, 2 p.m., FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Tuesday, June 11
Group E: New Zealand vs. Netherlands, 8 a.m., FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group F: Chile vs Sweden, 11 a.m.. FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group F: USA vs. Thailand, 2 p.m. Fox, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Wednesday, June 12
Group A: Nigeria vs. South Korea, 8 a.m., FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group B: Germany vs. Spain, 11 a.m., Fox, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group A: France vs. Norway, 2 p.m., Fox, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Thursday, June 13
Group C: Australia vs. Brazil, 11 a.m., Fox, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Group B: South Africa vs. China, 2 p.m., Fox, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Friday, June 14
Group D: Japan vs. Scotland, 8 a.m., FS1, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Group C: Jamaica vs. Italy, 11 a.m., Fox, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Group D: England vs. Argentina, 2 p.m., Fox, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Saturday, June 15
Group E: Netherlands vs. Cameroon, 8 a.m., FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group E: Canada vs. New Zealand, 2 p.m., FS2, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Sunday, June 16
Group F: Sweden vs. Thailand, 8 a.m., FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group F: USA vs. Chile, 11 a.m., FS1, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Monday, June 17
Group B: China vs. Spain, 11 a.m., FS1, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Group B: South Africa vs. Germany, 11 a.m., Fox, Telemundo Deportes

Group A: Nigeria vs. France, 2 p.m., Fox, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Group A: South Korea vs. Norway, 2 p.m., FS1, Telemundo Deportes

Tuesday, June 18
Group C: Jamaica vs. Australia, 2 p.m., FS2, Telemundo Deportes

Group C: Italy vs. Brazil, 2 p.m., FS1, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Wednesday, June 19
Group D: Japan vs. England, 2 p.m., FS1, Telemundo Deportes

Group D: Scotland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m., FS2, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Thursday, June 20
Group E: Cameroon vs. New Zealand, 11 a.m., FS1, Telemundo Deportes

Group E: Netherlands vs. Canada, 11 a.m., Fox, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group F: Sweden vs. USA, 2 p.m., Fox, Telemundo, Telemundo Deportes

Group F: Thailand vs. Chile, 2 p.m., FS1, Universo, Telemundo Deportes

Knockout phase
Round of 16: June 22-June 25

Quarterfinal: June 27-June 29

Semifinal: July 2-3

Third-place match: July 6, 10 a.m.

Final: July 7, 10 a.m.